Logo

Tlitocati Epicureanus – Yucatan Rust Rump Tarantula

Item #: TLIEPI

20.20$

  • CAD: $ 25.00

Scientific Name: Tlitocati Epicureanus

Common Name: Yucatan Rust Rump, Belize Black

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Central Yucatán

Body Length: 3” (8cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 6” (16.5cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type I & III

Growth Rate: Medium

Life Expectancy: Females 25 years / Males 5 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

request shipping quote

International Shipment

Your orders are shipped seamlessly between countries.

30 Days Warranty

You have the right to return your orders within 30 days.

Secure Payment

Your payments are secure with our private security network.

Description

Scientific Name: Tlitocati Epicureanus

Common Name: Yucatan Rust Rump, Belize Black

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Central Yucatán

Body Length: 3” (8cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 6” (16.5cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type I & III

Growth Rate: Medium

Life Expectancy: Females 25 years / Males 5 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

 

Additional information

Size

1/2"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

cropped-logo-1.png

Please note
Live invertebrates can only be shipped within Canada

Refer a friend and save!

Get a 15% discount for you and a friend after each successful referral.