Logo

Hapalopus sp Colombia – Pumpkin patch

Item #: HAPSPC

12.93$

  • CAD: $ 16.00

Scientific Name: Hapalopus sp Colombia

Common Name: Colombian Pumpkin Patch

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Colombia

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): Groot/Large 4” (10cm) Klein/Small 2.5” (6cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes

Growth Rate: Fast

Life Expectancy: Females 10 years / Males 3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

request shipping quote

International Shipment

Your orders are shipped seamlessly between countries.

30 Days Warranty

You have the right to return your orders within 30 days.

Secure Payment

Your payments are secure with our private security network.

Description

Scientific Name: Hapalopus sp Colombia

Common Name: Colombian Pumpkin Patch

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Colombia

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): Groot/Large 4” (10cm) Klein/Small 2.5” (6cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes

Growth Rate: Fast

Life Expectancy: Females 10 years / Males 3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

Hapalopus sp Colombia is a species of tarantula that originates from Colombia. It is a relatively small spider, with a body length of around 2.5 cm. The spider has a striking appearance, with a black body and bright orange or red markings on its legs and abdomen. Hapalopus sp Colombia is a popular species among tarantula enthusiasts due to its unique appearance and docile nature. It is also known by the common names “Pumpkin Patch” and “Ember Tarantula”.

Additional information

Size

1/4"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

cropped-logo-1.png

Please note
Live invertebrates can only be shipped within Canada

Refer a friend and save!

Get a 15% discount for you and a friend after each successful referral.